Sunday, July 5, 2020

Tiwa, Burna Boy, Wizkid, 2Baba shine at 6th AFRIMA awards

More Headline Stories

IG orders Ondo Police Commissioner to restore officers attached to Akeredolu’s deputy, Ajayi

The Inspector-General of Police, Mohammed Adamu, has ordered the Commissioner of Police in Ondo, Bolaji Salami, to restore the security details of the Deputy...

11 Nigerians arraigned over $6m fraud in US

11 Nigerians have been arraigned in a US court for their alleged role in a large-scale conspiracy to commit $6m bank fraud in southern...

Over 1m Nigerians applied for N-Power in less than 48 hours – FG

The federal government has revealed that over one million people applied for the N-Power program, after the application portal was opened for 48 hours. The...

Court orders police to pay N15m to families of 3 Shiite members who were killed in Abuja

The Nigerian police was on Monday June 29, ordered to pay a N15 million fine over the alleged killing of 3 Shiite members in...

Iran to use Interpol to arrest Trump over the murder of a top Iranian general, Qassem Soleimani

Iran issues arrest warrant for Trump over the murder of a top Iranian general, Qassem Soleimani; asks Interpol to help Iran has issued an arrest...







Winners have emerged at the 6th All Africa Music Awards, AFRIMA held on Saturday, November 23, 2019, at the Eko Convention Centre of Eko Hotels and Suites, Victoria Island, Lagos, Nigeria.

Winners were announced in the 36 categories of the awards ceremony, which comprise the Continental and Regional categories.

The Continental Category rewards African artistes in various music genres and forms, while the Regional Category celebrates the outstanding achievements of African artistes within their specific region of origin.

Also, the 6th AFRIMA Legendary awards were announced; a recognition of individuals who have impacted the world positively, using their craft in the music, arts and culture industry.

Unlike others, this category is not open to public voting, but determined by the African Union, International Committee of AFRIMA and the AFRIMA Jury.

This years’ Legendary awards recipients are international Nigerian music icon, 2Baba; and Congolese music veteran, Awilo Longomba.

See the full list of winners below:

Best Female Artist in Western Africa
•Aya Nakamura (Mali) – ‘Pookie’
•Simi (Nigeria) – ‘I Dun Care’
•Jossey (Ivory Coast) – ‘Mise Au Point’
•Tiwa Savage (Nigeria) – ‘One’ WINNER
•Kanvee Adams (Liberia) – ‘Daily Prayer’
•Teni (Nigeria) – ‘Case’
•Manamba Kante (Guinea) – ‘Nany Baly’
•Yemi Alade (Nigeria) – ‘Oh My Gosh’
•MzVee (Ghana) – ‘Bend Down’ ft. Kuame Eugene
•Niniola (Nigeria) – ‘Bana’

Best Male Artist in Western Africa

•Burna Boy (Nigeria) – ‘Ye’ WINNER
•Davido (Nigeria) – ‘Wonder Woman’
•Kizz Daniel (Nigeria) – ‘Madu’
•Wizkid (Nigeria) – ‘Fever’
•King Promise (Ghana) – ‘Abena’
•Salif Keita (Mali) – ‘Gnamale’ ft. Ladysmith Black Mambazo
•Shatta Wale (Ghana) – ‘My Level’
•Sidiki Diabate (Mali) – ‘I Love You’
•DJ Arafat (Ivory Coast) – ‘Moto Moto’

Best Artiste, Duo or Group in African Pop
•Diamond Platnumz (Tanzania) – ‘Kanyaga’
•Fireboy DML (Nigeria) – ‘Jealous’
•Joeboy (Nigeria) – ‘Baby’ WINNER
•Magasco (Cameroon) – ‘Calling My Driver’ ft. Mimie
•Mlindo the Vocalist (South Africa) – ‘Macala’ ft. Sfeesoh, Kwesta & Thabsie
•Rema (Nigeria) – ‘Dumebi’
•Skiibii (Nigeria) – ‘Sensima’ ft. Reekado Banks
•Vanessa Mdee (Tanzania) – ‘Moyo’
•Wax Dey (Cameroon) – ‘Magufuli’ ft. Mr. Leo & Locko
•Yann’Sine (Morocco) – ‘J’essaie’

Best African DJ

•Black Coffee and David Guetta (South Africa) – ‘Drive’ ft. Delilah Montagu
•DJ Africano (Morocco) – ‘Chandek’ ft. Muslim
•DJ Maphorisa, DJ Raybel (South Africa) – ‘iWalk Ya Phara’ ft. Moonchild Sanelly, K.O & Zulu Mkhathini
•DJ Moh Green (Algeria) – ‘Africa Proud’ ft. Wally B. Seck, Iba One, Josey, Fanicko, Stanley Enow, Kafon, Heritier, Dub Afrika & Bgmfk
•DJ Neptune (Nigeria) – ‘Demo’ ft. Davido
•DJ Spinall (Nigeria) – ‘Dis Love’ ft. Wizkid, Tiwa Savage WINNER
•DJ Tunez (Nigeria) – ‘Turn Up ft. Wizkid & Reekado
•DJ Zinhle (South Africa) – Umlilo
•RJ The DJ (Tanzania) – ‘Good Time Drip’ ft. Abba, Country Boy, Giggy Money, Sanja Boy & Queen Darleen

Artist of the Year in Africa

•Aminux (Morocco) – ‘Bini W Binek’
•Burna Boy (Nigeria) – ‘Gbona’ WINNER
•Daphne (Cameroon) – ‘Ne Lâches Pas’
•Davido (Nigeria ) – ‘Wonder Woman’
•Diamond Platnumz (Tanzania) – ‘Kanyaga’
•Nasty C (South Africa) – ‘SMA’ ft. Rowlene
•Prince Kaybee (South Africa) – ‘Banomoya’ ft. Busiswa and TNS
•Tamer Hosny (Egypt) – ‘Naseny Leh’
•Wizkid (Nigeria) – ‘Fever’

Best Artist, Duo or Group in African Contemporary

•2Baba (Nigeria) – ‘Oyi’ WINNER
•Adil Assil (Morocco) – ‘Lala Moulati’
•Fally Ipupa (DRC) – ‘Aime-moi’
•Kerozen (Cote d’Ivoire) – ‘La Victoire’
•Kizz Daniel (Nigeria) – ‘Madu’
•Mbosso (Tanzania) – ‘Hodari’
•Salatiel (Cameroon) – ‘Anita’
•Salif Keita (Mali) – ‘Tonton’
•Sjava (South Africa) – ‘Umama’
•Tamy Moyo (Zimbabwe) – ‘Kwandinobva’
•Tiwa Savage (Nigeria) – ‘One’

Other winners and their categories are:

Best Male Artist in Central Africa

•C4 Pedro (Angola) – ‘Se Eu Soubesse’
•Fally Ipupa (DRC) – ‘Aime Moi’
•Locko (Cameroon) – ‘Let Go’
•Magasco (Cameroon) – ‘Calling My Driver’ ft. Mimie
•Maitre Gims (DRC) – ‘Hola Senorita’ ft. Maluma
•Rui Orlando (Angola) – ‘Me Leva Contigo’ ft. Barbara Bandeira
•Niska (Congo Brazzaville) – ‘Medicament’
•Salatiel (Cameroon) – ‘Anita’ WINNER
•Ya Levis (DRC) – ‘Katchua’

Best Female Artist in Central Africa

•Anna Joyce (Angola) – ‘Destino’
•Blanche Bailly (Cameroon) – ‘Ton Pied Mon Pied’
•Bruna Tatiana (Angola) – ‘Musica Para Ti’
•Charlotte Dipanda (Cameroon) – ‘Un Jour Dans Ma Vie’
•Daphne (Cameroon) – ‘Ne Laches Pas’
•Duda (Angola) – ‘Fica So’ ft. Landrick
•Shan’L (Gabon) – ‘Ces’t Pas Les Gbes’ WINNER
•Titica (Angola) – ‘Giro De Bicycleta’ ft. Laton Cordeiro

Best Male Artist in Eastern Africa

•Boy Black (Madagascar) – ‘Hitambarako’
•Diamond Platnumz (Tanzania) – ‘Inama’ ft. Fally Ipupa
•Harmonize (Tanzania) – ‘Never Give Up’
•Khaligraph Jones (Kenya) – ‘Leave Me Alone’ WINNER
•Shyn (Madagascar) – ‘Ngoma’ ft. Denise
•Rayvanny (Tanzania) – ‘Tetema’ ft. Diamond Platnumz
•Mbosso (Tanzania) – ‘Hodari’
•Nyashinski (Kenya) – ‘Hello’

Best Female Artist in Eastern Africa

•Irene Namatovu (Uganda) – ‘Tweyanze’
•Maua Sama (Tanzania) – ‘Lokote’
•Nandy (Tanzania) – ‘Aibu’
•Nikita Kering (Kenya) – ‘Happy With You’ WINNER
•Rosa Ree (Tanzania) – ‘Dip n’ Wine It’ ft. G Nako
•Sheeba (Uganda) – ‘Wankona’
•Vanessa Mdee (Tanzania) – ‘Moyo’
•Queen Darleen (Tanzania) – ‘Mbali’ ft. Harmonize

Best Male Artist in Northern Africa

•Ahmed Soultan (Morocco) – ‘Draw My Life’
•Amiinux (Morocco) – ‘Bini W Biwaen’ WINNER
•Amr Diab (Egypt ) – ‘Bahebo’
•Cairokee (Egypt) – ‘Kan Lak Ma ‘Ya’
•DJ Moh Green (Algeria) – ‘Africa Proud’ ft. Wally B. Seck, IbaOne, Josey, Fanicko, Stanley, Kafon, Heritier, Dub Africa and BGMFK
•Mostafa Hagag (Egypt) – ‘Khatwa’
•Soolking (Algeria) – ‘Esperance’
•Tamer Hosny (Egypt) – ‘Naseny Lay’
•Yann’Sine (Morocco) – ‘J’essaie’

Best Female Artist in Northern Africa

•Jaylann (Morocco) – ‘Allo allo’
•Kenza Morsli (Algeria) – ‘Kettal’
•Nada Azhari (Morocco) – ‘Jrit’ WINNER
•Psychoqueen (Morocco) – ‘Enta’ Habibi’
•Salma Rachid (Morocco) – ‘Ma Gazzelle’ ft. Mok Saib
•Sherine (Egypt) – ‘Kadabeen’
•Souhila Ben Lachhab (Algeria) – ‘Donia Gdeda’

Best Male Artist in Southern Africa

•AKA (South Africa) – ‘Jika’ ft. Yanga Chief
•Prince Kaybee ft Busiswa and TNS (South Africa) – ‘Banomoya’
•Casper Nyovest (South Africa) – ‘Move For Me’ ft. Boskasie
•Black Coffee and David Guetta (South Africa) – ‘Drive’ ft. Delilah Montagu
•Sjava (South Africa) – ‘Umama’ WINNER
•Jah Prayzah (Zimbabwe) – ‘Dzamutsana’
•Winky D (Zimbabwe) – ‘MuGarden’ ft. Gemma
•Nasty C (South Africa) – ‘SMA’ ft. Rowlene

Best Female Artist in Southern Africa

•Ammara Brown (Zimbabwe) – ‘Svoto’ ft. Mr Eazi
•Tamy Moyo (Zimbabwe) – ‘Kwandinobva’
•Zonke (South Africa) – ‘Tonight’
•Kelly Khumalo (South Africa) – ‘Jehova’ ft. J FLo
•Nadia Nakai (South Africa) – ‘Imma Boss’ WINNER
•Sho Madjozi (South Africa) – ‘Idhom’
•Trina South (Zambia) – ‘Weka’
•Chikune ft. Mbosso (Namibia) – ‘Pieces’

African Fans’ Favourite

•Davido (Nigeria) – ‘Wonder Woman’
•Ferre Gol (DRC) – ‘Pourquoi tu m’as fait ça?’
•GIMS and Maluma (DRC) – ‘Hola Señorita (Maria)’
•Kuami Eugene (Ghana) – ‘Oheemaa’ ft. KIDI
•Magasco (Cameroon) – ‘Calling My Driver’ ft. Mimie
•Mohamed Ramadan (Egypt) – ‘Mafia’ WINNER
•Skiibii (Nigeria) – ‘Sensima’ ft. Reekado Banks
•The Ben (Rwanda) – ‘Fine Girl’
•WCB Wasafi (Tanzania) – ‘Jibebe ft. Diamond Platnumz & Mbosso & Lavalava’

Album of the Year in Africa

•African Giant – Burna Boy (Nigeria)
•Afrikan Sauce – Sauti Sol (Kenya) WINNER
•Chulo Vibes – Timaya (Nigeria)
•Limpopo Champions League – Sho Madjozi (South Africa)
•Manyan-Nyan – Vusi Nova (South Africa)
•Naked – Nadia Nakai (South Africa)
•Omo Charlie Champagne – Simi (Nigeria)
•Poetic Trance – Aziz Sahmaoui (Morocco)
•Umqhele – Sjava (South Africa)
•Wilmer – Patorankin (Nigeria)

Best African Act in the Diaspora

•Aya Nakamura (Mali) – ‘Pookie’
•Aziz Sahmaoui (Morocco) – ‘Nouria’
•Brian Nhira (Zimbabwe) – ‘Till Death Do Us Part’
•GIMS (DRC) – ‘Hola Señorita’ (Maria) ft. Maluma
•Hiro (DRC) – ‘À Découvert’ ft. Ninho
•Lbenj (Morocco) – ‘Amoureux Tombé’ ft. Mounim Slimani & DJ Med
•Manno Beats (Chad) – ‘Akouna’ ft. Afrotronix & Vox Sambou WINNER
•Sookling (Algeria) – ‘Espérance’

Best African Collaboration

•AKA (South Africa) – ‘Jika’ ft. Yanga Chief
•Anselmo Ralph (Angola) – ‘Pra Cuiar Mais’ ft. C4 Pedro
•Burna Boy (Nigeria) – ‘Killin Dem’ ft. Zlatan
•Dammy Krane (Nigeria) – ‘Balance Well’ ft. Olamide, Pearl Thusi & Medikal
•Davido and Chris Brown (Nigeria/USA) – ‘Blow My Mind’
•Farid Bang and French Montana and Khaled (Algeria/Morocco) – ‘Maghreb Gang’
•Kizz Daniel (Nigeria) – ‘One Ticket’ ft. Davido
•Larry Gaaga (Nigeria) – ‘Low’ ft. Wizkid
•Nasty C (South Africa) – ‘SMA’ ft. Rowlene WINNER
•Prince Kaybee (South Africa ) – ‘Banomoya’ ft. Busiswa and TNS
•Rayvanny (Tanzania) – ‘Tetema’ ft. Diamond Platnumz

Best African Dance or Choreography

•Aminux (Morocco) – ‘Bini W Binek’ WINNER
•Diamond Platnumz (Tanzania) – ‘Inama’ ft. Fally Ipupa
•DJ Arafat (Cote d’Ivoire) – ‘Moto Moto’
•Irene Namatovu (Uganda) – ‘Tweyanze’
•Niniola (Nigeria ) – ‘Bana’
•Olamide (Nigeria) – ‘Woske’
•Rayvanny (Tanzania) – ‘Tetema’ ft. Diamond Platnumz
•Serge Beynaud (Cote d’Ivoire) – ‘Kota na Kota’
•Toofan (Togo) – ‘Gbessi Gbeko’

Best African Duo, Group or Band

•B2C Kampala Boyz (Uganda) – ‘Yatonda’
•Charly Na Nina (Rwanda) – ‘Komeza Unyirebere’
•Dream Boyz and Nelson Freitas (Angola) – ‘Falta de Mim’
•Jano Band (Ethiopia) – ‘Yetikur Almaz’
•Kika Troupe (Uganda) – ‘Nabalanga’
•Mi Casa (South Africa) – ‘TOCA’ ft. Jay Em
•Sauti Sol (Kenya) – ‘Extravaganza’ ft. Bensoul, Nviiri the Storyteller, Crystal Asige & Kaskazini WINNER
•Toofan (Togo) – ‘Ou Lè’ ft. Jacob Desvarieux & Kassav
•WCB Wasafi (Tanzania) – Jibebe ft. Diamond Platnumz & Mbosso & Lavalava

Best African Artist, Duo or Group in African Electro

•Black Coffee and David Guetta (South Africa) – ‘Drive’ ft. Delilah Montagu
•DJ Maphorisa, DJ Raybel (South Africa) – ‘iWalk Ya Phara’ ft. Moonchild Sanelly
•Guiltybeatz, Mr. Eazi and Kwesi Arthur (Ghana/Nigeria) – ‘Pilolo’
•Manno Beats (Chad) – ‘Akouna’ ft. Afrotronix & Vox Sambou WINNER
•Mobi Dixon (South Africa) – ‘Abantu’ ft. Samthing Soweto
•Niniola (Nigeria ) – ‘Bana’
•Olamide (Nigeria) – ‘Woske’
•Prince Kaybee (South Africa) – ‘Banomoya’ ft. Busiswaand TNS
•Sho Madjozi (South Africa) – ‘Wakanda Forever’ ft. Ycee

Best Artist, Duo or Group in African Hip Hop

•Biura (Angola) – ‘Fora Da Zona’ ft. Bruno AG and Jéssica Pitbull
•DJ Africano (Morocco) – ‘Chandek’ ft. Muslim
•Falz (Nigeria) – ‘Hypocrite’ ft. Demmie Vee
•Khaligraph Jones (Kenya) – ‘Leave Me Alone’ (Wachana Na Nimi)
•Nadia Nakai (South Africa) – ‘Imma Boss’ WINNER
•Nasty C (South Africa) – ‘SMA’ ft. Rowlene
•Nyashinski (Kenya) – ‘Marathon Runner’
•Sarkodie (Ghana) – ‘Bibii’ ft. LJ, Tulenkey, Frequency, K. Mole, ToyBoi, Yeyo, Amerado, 2Fyngers, Obkay & CJ
•Soolking (Morocco) – ‘Esperance’
•The Big Hash (South Africa) – ‘Circles’

Best Artist, Duo in Group in African Jazz

•Black Motion (South Africa) – ‘Joy Joy’ ft. Brenden Praise
•Brymo (Nigeria) – ‘Bá’núsọ’
•Carmen Souza (Cabo Verde) – ‘Soul Searching’
•Judith Sephuma (South Africa) – ‘Dance’
•Mandisi Dyantyis (South Africa) – ‘Somandla’
•Owen & Tiana (Gabon) – ‘African Time’ WINNER
•Ray Lema (DRC) – ‘Transcendance’
•Sibusiso Mash Mashiloane (South Africa) – ‘African Heart’

Best African Rapper/Lyricist

•Biura (Angola) – ‘Fora Da Zona’ ft. Bruno AG and Jéssica Pitbull
•Double S (Uganda) – ‘Certy’ ft. Skepta
•Frank Casino (South Africa) – ‘Sudden’ ft. Cassper Nyovest & Major Leage DJz
•Khaligraph Jones (Kenya) – ‘Superman’
•Nadia Nakai (South Africa) – ‘Imma Boss’
•Nasty C (South Africa) – ‘SMA’ ft. Rowlene WINNER
•Nyashinski (Kenya) Marathon Runner
•Sarkodie (Ghana) – ‘Bibii’ ft. LJ, Tulenkey, Frequency, K. Mole, ToyBoi, Yeyo, Amerado, 2Fyngers, Obkay & CJ

•
Best Artist, Duo or Group in African Reggae, Ragga or Dancehall
•Daphne (Cameroon) – ‘Ne Lâches Pas’
•Navy Kenzo (Tanzania) – ‘Roll It’
•Patorankin (Nigeria) – ‘Confirm ft. Davido’
•Praiz (Nigeria) – ‘Hustle’ ft. Stonebwoy
•Rosa Ree (Tanzania) – Dip n Wine It ft. G Nako
•Rudeboy (Nigeria) – ‘Reason With Me’
•Shatta Wale (Ghana) – ‘My Level’
•Stonebwoy (Ghana) – ‘Tuff Seed’ WINNER
•Timaya Nigeria) – ‘Balance’
•Winky D (Zimbabwe) – ‘MuGarden ft. Gemma’
•
Best Artist, Duo or Group in African R&B & Soul

•Ahmed Soultan (Morocco) – ‘Draw My Life’
•Anna Joyce (Angola) – ‘Destino’
•C4 Pedro (Angola) – ‘Se Eu Soubesse’
•Davido & Chris Brown (Nigeria) – ‘Blow My Mind’
•Hillzy (Zimbabwe) – ‘TV Room’ ft. Garry Mapanzure WINNER
•Landrick (Angola) – ‘Distância’
•Locko (Cameroon) – ‘Let Go’
•Sarz & WurlD (Nigeria) – ‘Trobul’





CLICK TO RECEIVE LATEST JOB NEWS ON YOUR PHONE


CLICK TO RECEIVE LATEST JOB NEWS ON YOUR TELEGRAPH

Contact: info@fellowpress.com

  

  



- Advertisement -

More articles

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

- Advertisement -

Latest Post

Growth in Value Alliance (GV Alliance) Partners Job Recruitment (3 Positions)

Growth in Value Alliance (GV Alliance) Partners is a business advisory and market intelligence services firm. Our objectives are to assist organizations to achieve...

Software Developer (.NET) at Growth in Value Alliance (GV Alliance) Partners

Growth in Value Alliance (GV Alliance) Partners is a business advisory and market intelligence services firm. Our objectives are to assist organizations to achieve...

Project Manager / Scrum Master at Growth in Value Alliance (GV Alliance) Partners

Growth in Value Alliance (GV Alliance) Partners is a business advisory and market intelligence services firm. Our objectives are to assist organizations to achieve...

Business Process Analysts at Growth in Value Alliance (GV Alliance) Partners

Growth in Value Alliance (GV Alliance) Partners is a business advisory and market intelligence services firm. Our objectives are to assist organizations to achieve...

Lidya Global Graduate & Exp. Job Recruitment

Lidya is the future of finance for small businesses in fast-growing economies. Our goal is to help great business owners access financing and build...

Investment Analyst at Lidya Global

Lidya is the future of finance for small businesses in fast-growing economies. Our goal is to help great business owners access financing and build...

Graduate Relationship Analyst at Lidya Global

Lidya is the future of finance for small businesses in fast-growing economies. Our goal is to help great business owners access financing and build...

Dataville Research LLC Remote Graduate Internship Recruitment 2020

Dataville Research LLC is a consortium of global development professionals and public policy think-tank with head office in Abuja, Nigeria and field offices in...

OPEC Fund for International Development Graduate, Internship & Exp. Job Recruitment (9 Positions)

The OPEC Fund for International Development is a multilateral development finance institution established in 1976. Our 12 Member Countries are:  Algeria, Ecuador, Gabon, Indonesia,...

Director for Policy, Market and Operational Risk at the OPEC Fund for International Development

The OPEC Fund for International Development is a multilateral development finance institution established in 1976. Our 12 Member Countries are:  Algeria, Ecuador, Gabon, Indonesia,...

Investment Manager, Private Sector and Trade Finance Operations at the OPEC Fund for International Development

The OPEC Fund for International Development is a multilateral development finance institution established in 1976. Our 12 Member Countries are:  Algeria, Ecuador, Gabon, Indonesia,...

Country Manager, Public Sector Operations Department at the OPEC Fund for International Development

The OPEC Fund for International Development is a multilateral development finance institution established in 1976. Our 12 Member Countries are:  Algeria, Ecuador, Gabon, Indonesia,...

Funding Officer – Treasury, Financial Operations Department at the OPEC Fund for International Development

The OPEC Fund for International Development is a multilateral development finance institution established in 1976. Our 12 Member Countries are:  Algeria, Ecuador, Gabon, Indonesia,...

Admin Assistant at the OPEC Fund for International Development

The OPEC Fund for International Development is a multilateral development finance institution established in 1976. Our 12 Member Countries are: Algeria, Ecuador, Gabon, Indonesia, the...

Officer – Policies, Risk Management Department at the OPEC Fund for International Development

The OPEC Fund for International Development is a multilateral development finance institution established in 1976. Our 12 Member Countries are:  Algeria, Ecuador, Gabon, Indonesia,...

Senior Accountant, Financial Operations Department at the OPEC Fund for International Development

The OPEC Fund for International Development is a multilateral development finance institution established in 1976. Our 12 Member Countries are:  Algeria, Ecuador, Gabon, Indonesia,...

OPEC Fund for International Development Young Professional Development Program 2020

The OPEC Fund for International Development is a multilateral development finance institution established in 1976. Our 12 Member Countries are:  Algeria, Ecuador, Gabon, Indonesia,...

OPEC Fund for International Development Internship Program 2020

The OPEC Fund for International Development is a multilateral development finance institution established in 1976. Our 12 Member Countries are:  Algeria, Ecuador, Gabon, Indonesia,...

United Bank for Africa Plc (UBA) Job Recruitment (3 Positions)

United Bank for Africa Plc (UBA) is one of Africa's leading financial institutions, with operations in 19 African countries and 3 global financial centres:...

United Bank for Africa Plc (UBA) Recruitment for Treasury Sales Officer

United Bank for Africa Plc (UBA) is one of Africa's leading financial institutions, with operations in 19 African countries and 3 global financial centres:...

CLICK TO RECEIVE LATEST JOB NEWS ON YOUR PHONE


CLICK TO RECEIVE LATEST JOB NEWS ON YOUR TELEGRAPH

Contact: info@fellowpress.com